IL
Shiloh
Welcome to Shiloh, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$535,831
Average Sales Price
$474,900
Median Sales Price
58
Total Listings
12,696
Population Data provided by Attom Data
RECENTLY SOLD
$304,000
$318,000
4.4%2633 Greystone Estates Pkwy, Shiloh, IL 62221
2 Beds2 Baths1,400 SqFt
Listed by Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors
$447,000
$455,000
1.8%347 Tamarack LN, Shiloh, IL 62269
5 Beds4 Baths3,890 SqFt
Listed by Real Broker LLC
$415,000
$400,000
3.8%804 Bluff Ridge Ln LN, Shiloh, IL 62221
4 Beds3 Baths2,763 SqFt
Listed by Homes By Janell
Market Trends
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
housing detail
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 3.41 3
Bedrooms 3.97 4
Year Built 2004 2003
Lot Size 32,812 Sqft 13,721 Sqft
Taxes $6,235 $5,876
School and business data provided by Attom Data.
Population
12.7K
12.7K in 2020
Density
1.2K
per square mile
Households
4.8K
38% with children